Home / MS parts / NSN 3439-00-602-5872
NSN 3439-00-602-5872  ·  NIIN 006025872  ·  FSC 3439
NO DASHES 3439006025872
In Stock

BRAZING ALLOY,SILVER

Miscellaneous Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Supplies and Accessories

Technical characteristics

8 rows

Straight from the federal item record. Entries the record leaves empty are shown empty — nothing is filled in on its behalf.

Technical characteristics from the federal item record
MRCRequirementValue
AGXWPHYSICAL FORMWIRE
ARRXCHEMICAL COMPOSITION PERCENTAGESILVER 46.0; CADMIUM 25.0; ZINC 18.0; COPPER 16.0; OTHER 0.15
ABMZDIAMETERINCHES NOMINAL 0.125
PMLCPRECIOUS MATERIAL AND LOCATIONSILVER INTEGRAL
ZZZKSPECIFICATION/STANDARD DATAPROFESSIONAL/INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATION SPECIFICATION 31505-AWSA5.8-69 BAG-1
PRMTPRECIOUS MATERIALSILVER
PMWTPRECIOUS MATERIAL AND WEIGHTSILVER OUNCES, TROY 0.125
ZZZWDEPARTURE FROM CITED DOCUMENTAS MODIFIED BY DIA

Cross-references

9 manufacturer part numbers on file for this NSN — each shown against the CAGE code it belongs to.

Manufacturer cross-reference part numbers and CAGE codes
Manufacturer part numberCAGE
STAY-SILV 4527911
4527911
AWSA5.8-69 BAG-1 0.12531505
AWS A5.831505
AIRCOSIL 4550111
EASY-FLO 4573977
SIL-BOND 4579045
BRAZE-IT 4589357
EASY-FLO 4594084

Supersedes

This item replaces cancelled NIINs 008898365 · 008915162. An older drawing citing one of those numbers resolves here.